Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0443,756
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0413,133
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0363,130
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,8052,986
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,0309,340
AzulArgentina 15,3049,510
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7147,901
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9367,417
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4037,086
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3317,041
AmberleyAustralia 12,6347,851
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9191,814
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0291,882
AimoresBrazil 12,7317,911
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,8967,392
AltamiraBrazil 11,6247,223
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,2807,631
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2368,225
ApodiBrazil 11,1986,958
AracajuBrazil 11,6877,262
AracuaiBrazil 12,5217,781
AragarcasBrazil 12,9098,022
AraxaBrazil 13,0238,093
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,4397,109
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4384,622
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4164,609
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2333,252
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6424,127
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4642,153
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1134,420
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3204,549
AbecheChad 6,5174,050
AntofagastaChile 14,4738,994
AricaChile 13,9478,667
AltaiChina 2,2781,416
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1957,578
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1197,531
AraucaColombia 11,3047,024
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9746,198
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9796,201
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0976,274
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3822,723
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4242,749
AswanEgypt 5,0273,124
AsyutEgypt 4,7692,964
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1346,919
AsmaraEritrea 5,7693,585
AssabEritrea 5,9163,676
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4524,010
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2902,666
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7058,516
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3667,063
AccraGhana 8,2595,132
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5902,231
AthensGreece 3,9602,461
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9842,476
AasiaatGreenland 4,4852,787
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3252,688
AputiteqGreenland 3,9892,479
AkureyriIceland 3,6512,269
AgraIndia 4,1942,606
AhmedabadIndia 4,5792,845
AkolaIndia 4,8903,039
AllahabadIndia 4,4472,764
AmritsarIndia 3,6562,272
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,1115,662
AbadanIran 3,9152,433
ArakIran 3,4822,164
AlbengaItaly 4,1332,568
AlgheroItaly 4,4312,753
AmendolaItaly 3,9922,481
AnconaItaly 3,9102,429
ArezzoItaly 4,0042,488
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4695,263
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4355,241
AbashiriJapan 5,2153,241
AburatsuJapan 5,7433,569
AikawaJapan 5,4703,399
AjiroJapan 5,7903,598
AkitaJapan 5,4053,359
AkuneJapan 5,6413,505
AomoriJapan 5,3363,316
AsahikawaJapan 5,1483,199
AsosanJapan 5,6023,481
AmmanJordan 4,0832,537
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4221,505
AinaziLatvia 2,2571,402
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8615,506
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8555,503
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3245,794
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5885,337
AtarMauritania 7,3894,591
AgalegaMauritius 8,2955,154
AcapulcoMexico 10,9496,804
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7661,719
AltaiMongolia 2,7281,695
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0261,880
AgadirMorocco 6,2603,890
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,6032,239
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0799,371
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9029,260
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,7339,155
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,6049,075
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,0549,355
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5939,068
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5799,060
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5779,058
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5779,058
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5779,058
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5779,058
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,2586,996
AgadezNiger 6,7404,189
AsuncionParaguay 14,0918,757
ArequipaPeru 13,7878,568
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,5784,088
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5559,666
AradRomania 3,3122,058
AjanRussia 3,8912,418
AldanRussia 3,1511,958
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8171,129
AleksandrovskoeRussia 769478
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,5182,808
AnadyrRussia 4,6912,915
ArkhangelskRussia 1,182734
ArmavirRussia 2,5811,604
AstrakhanRussia 2,2271,384
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9668,057
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9983,106
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0793,156
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,0663,148
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,2983,292
Abu HamedSudan 5,4783,404
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,1773,838
AqiqSudan 5,4713,400
ArbaatSudan 5,3353,315
AromaSudan 5,7863,596
AtbaraSudan 5,6523,512
Abu KamalSyria 3,6712,281
AleppoSyria 3,6082,242
AranyaprathetThailand 6,2863,906
AtakpameTogo 8,0004,971
AdanaTurkey 3,5932,233
AfyonTurkey 3,5992,237
AnkaraTurkey 3,3872,105
AntalyaTurkey 3,7782,348
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9291,820
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5712,219
AberporthUk 4,0672,527
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0202,498
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9041,804
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7221,692
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4582,770
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4602,771
ArtigasUruguay 14,5409,035
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8895,523
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7654,825
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6584,759
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2185,728
Ada, MnUsa 7,5804,710
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9264,925
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7475,435
Akron, OhUsa 7,9894,965
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7155,416
Albany, GaUsa 9,0075,597
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6154,732
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9034,911
Albion, NeUsa 8,1425,059
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9865,584
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9214,922
Algona, IaUsa 7,9834,961
Alice, TxUsa 9,6856,018
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8794,896
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1825,084
Alma, MiUsa 7,8374,870
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5864,714
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4815,891
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9275,547
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6744,768
Amite, LaUsa 9,2735,762
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8023,605
Anderson, InUsa 8,1815,084
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6615,382
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7974,845
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9264,925
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7094,169
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2755,763
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5025,905
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6045,347
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5034,662
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7494,816
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3755,204
Athens, GaUsa 8,7815,457
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8375,491
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9844,961
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,6393,504
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3385,181
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8145,477
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6774,771
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Austin, TxUsa 9,4285,859
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3121,436
AndizanUzbekistan 2,6231,630
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9906,829
AdenYemen 5,8923,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -