Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2432,015
BustAfghanistan 3,6012,238
BatnaAlgeria 4,9783,094
BecharAlgeria 5,7963,602
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9483,075
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9233,681
BiskraAlgeria 5,0963,167
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6943,538
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,32810,768
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,23710,711
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,25410,722
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,55810,289
ByrdAntarctica 18,22211,323
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6009,694
BarilocheArgentina 16,24510,095
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,0359,343
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5567,803
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6317,849
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3286,418
BrestBelarus 2,7011,678
BrusselsBelgium 3,7462,328
Belize CityBelize 10,6716,631
BeninBenin 8,0675,013
BohiconBenin 7,9994,971
BermudaBermuda 8,4405,244
BageBrazil 14,5159,020
BambuiBrazil 13,0208,091
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0368,101
BarbalhaBrazil 11,4377,107
BarcelosBrazil 11,8547,366
BarraBrazil 11,9997,456
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,5387,170
BarreirasBrazil 12,1937,577
BelémBrazil 11,2777,008
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9158,025
BelterraBrazil 11,6887,263
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,8467,361
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0828,751
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,2297,599
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6957,889
BrevesBrazil 11,3937,080
BurgasBulgaria 3,3662,092
BurundiBurundi 8,0394,995
BatouriCameroon 7,7464,814
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9574,323
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4044,601
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6733,525
Banff, AbCanada 7,2144,483
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3194,548
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1193,803
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3114,543
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1234,426
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1044,415
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3684,579
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8874,280
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2894,529
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2604,511
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8423,009
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1944,470
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1414,438
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2543,265
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5914,717
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,8164,235
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,70310,379
BeijingChina 4,2302,629
BarranquillaColombia 11,0326,856
Benito SalasColombia 11,8917,389
BogotáColombia 11,6707,252
BrnoCzech Republic 3,2792,038
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4324,618
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9894,964
BaniDominican Republic 10,1066,280
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1386,300
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0326,234
BahariyaEgypt 4,7132,929
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5552,831
BiarritzFrance 4,6552,893
BordeauxFrance 4,4942,793
BrestFrance 4,3642,712
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,0428,726
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,0408,725
BitamGabon 8,1105,040
BanjulGambia 8,2585,132
BerlinGermany 3,1791,976
BrockenGermany 3,3622,089
BokeGuinea 8,4225,234
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3675,199
BudapestHungary 3,3072,055
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,3042,053
BangaloreIndia 5,7513,573
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3973,354
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1003,169
BikanerIndia 4,0392,510
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,3885,212
BabolsarIran 3,1391,951
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1302,567
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1221,940
Bandar LengehIran 4,2262,626
BirjandIran 3,4782,161
BushehrIran 4,0172,497
BaghdadIraq 3,7022,301
BasraIraq 3,9032,426
BelmulletIreland 4,1522,580
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1462,576
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9802,473
BergamoItaly 3,9142,432
BolognaItaly 3,9362,446
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,7672,341
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,1642,588
BrindisiItaly 3,9682,466
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1335,054
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2735,141
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,9901,237
BeirutLebanon 3,9112,430
BenghaziLibya 4,6872,913
BirzaiLithuania 2,3471,458
BitolaMacedonia 3,7752,346
BlantyreMalawi 9,2205,730
BvumbweMalawi 9,2435,744
BintuluMalaysia 7,7724,829
BamakoMali 7,9234,924
Bko-SMali 7,9304,928
BougounMali 8,0204,984
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8574,261
BaitagMongolia 2,5621,592
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,3531,462
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9461,831
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4822,164
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5202,188
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9441,830
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,3312,070
BulganMongolia 2,8381,764
BhamawMyanmar 4,9933,103
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1849,435
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0299,339
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1749,429
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,9619,297
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,9129,266
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1676,939
BilmaNiger 6,3493,945
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1834,464
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,0771,291
BergenNorway 3,0101,871
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,0101,871
BjornoyaNorway 2,0821,293
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2901,423
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4431,518
BadinPakistan 4,3792,721
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8232,376
BalakotPakistan 3,3352,072
BarkhanPakistan 3,8012,362
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3807,072
BascoPhilippines 6,3843,967
BialystokPoland 2,6491,646
BejaPortugal 5,4583,392
BragancaPortugal 5,0573,143
BistritaRomania 3,0761,912
BucharestRomania 3,2412,014
BajkitRussia 1,595991
BarabinskRussia 1,206749
BarnaulRussia 1,570976
BlagovescenskRussia 3,8722,406
BogdarinRussia 2,8741,786
BogucanyRussia 1,8211,131
BomnakRussia 3,5922,232
BorRussia 1,289801
BorzjaRussia 3,3282,068
BratskRussia 2,1661,346
BelgradeSerbia 3,4732,158
BoSierra Leone 8,5725,326
BontheSierra Leone 8,6495,374
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3402,075
BerberaSomalia 6,1533,824
BusanSouth Korea 5,2933,289
BadajozSpain 5,3283,311
BarcelonaSpain 4,6742,904
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8563,018
BabanusaSudan 6,5274,056
BaselSwitzerland 3,8572,397
BernSwitzerland 3,9142,432
BangkokThailand 6,2163,863
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,1973,851
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7923,599
BizerteTunisia 4,6712,902
BalikesirTurkey 3,6232,251
BursaTurkey 3,5202,187
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9341,824
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9502,454
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9452,452
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9452,451
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9022,425
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,0472,515
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,9622,462
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9605,568
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2955,776
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0655,012
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6442,886
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6452,887
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9065,534
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3145,788
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3665,199
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3195,170
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6214,735
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6385,989
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0645,011
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6645,384
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6053,483
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4374,621
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1743,215
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5673,460
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7704,829
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8004,847
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7264,801
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8935,526
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7475,436
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6434,749
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3635,197
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7995,468
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4404,623
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1375,678
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8044,849
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4965,901
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0615,009
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8095,474
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8264,863
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5834,712
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6904,779
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5065,286
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3775,205
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4255,857
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7654,825
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8295,487
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4905,276
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6664,764
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9554,944
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2735,141
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1255,670
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9076,157
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4075,224
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2355,739
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1705,077
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0334,992
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7134,793
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2765,764
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4015,221
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1845,085
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4174,609
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0545,005
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8651,780
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7666,690
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9386,797
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,8506,121
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,8656,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -