Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3802,101
ChlefAlgeria 5,1763,217
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9143,054
CeresArgentina 14,7449,162
ChamicalArgentina 14,9889,314
ChepesArgentina 15,0979,382
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,49310,249
ConcordiaArgentina 14,6989,134
CórdobaArgentina 14,9889,314
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,9959,318
CorrientesArgentina 14,3598,923
CairnsAustralia 11,2436,987
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2178,213
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7396,673
CedunaAustralia 12,2337,602
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2147,590
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3807,072
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6937,887
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,8326,731
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9148,025
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9497,425
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0283,125
CharnocksBarbados 10,2606,375
CotonouBenin 8,0675,013
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8677,996
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1228,154
CabroboBrazil 11,5587,182
CaceresBrazil 13,1738,186
CaetiteBrazil 12,2687,624
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2616,998
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,4748,373
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,7248,528
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2708,246
Campos SalesBrazil 11,4577,119
CanavieirasBrazil 12,2517,613
CaparaoBrazil 12,8727,999
CapinopolisBrazil 13,0618,116
CaratingaBrazil 12,8157,963
CaravelasBrazil 12,4707,749
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,3427,670
CarolinaBrazil 11,8267,349
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,6838,503
CataguasesBrazil 12,9988,077
CatalaoBrazil 12,9358,038
CatanduvaBrazil 13,2758,249
CaxiasBrazil 11,3847,074
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1678,804
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,0826,887
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,0428,105
ChapecoBrazil 14,0368,722
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,7317,911
CipoBrazil 11,7757,317
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,0037,459
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8027,955
CordeiroBrazil 13,0458,106
CorrentinaBrazil 12,3137,652
CorumbaBrazil 13,4708,370
CoximBrazil 13,2868,256
CrateusBrazil 11,2877,014
CuiabaBrazil 13,0528,111
CuritibaBrazil 13,7108,520
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2224,488
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2023,232
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3204,549
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8753,029
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8132,991
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6073,484
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0853,160
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2054,478
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0564,385
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0203,741
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8984,287
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8694,269
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9564,323
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9514,319
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2774,522
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9464,316
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7243,557
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5614,077
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2383,876
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2613,891
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1623,208
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6482,888
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8494,256
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1694,455
Comox, BcCanada 7,3484,566
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6203,492
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5353,440
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1134,420
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3894,592
ChicoChile 16,76210,416
ChillanChile 15,8509,850
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,9149,889
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,8679,239
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,74110,403
Curico-General FreireChile 15,6579,730
ChangchunChina 4,3122,680
ChangduChina 4,2752,657
ChangshaChina 5,1983,230
ChengduChina 4,5812,847
ChongqingChina 4,8052,986
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2727,005
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7152,309
CamagueyCuba 10,0006,214
CasablancaCuba 9,9246,167
ChebCzech Republic 3,4132,121
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9791,851
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9476,181
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0516,246
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0106,221
CanarEcuador 12,5957,827
CairoEgypt 4,4372,757
CaenFrance 4,1122,555
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2022,611
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,8126,719
CocobeachGabon 8,3005,158
CologneGermany 3,6062,241
ChiosGreece 3,8192,373
CorfuGreece 3,9752,470
ConakryGuinea 8,5005,282
CatacamasHonduras 10,9056,776
CholutecaHonduras 11,1056,901
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7843,595
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7162,931
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7162,931
ChahbaharIran 4,3102,678
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1462,576
ClonesIreland 4,0262,502
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0842,538
CorkIreland 4,2692,653
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2732,656
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5212,809
CameriItaly 3,9772,471
CampobassoItaly 4,0402,511
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,4262,751
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5122,804
Cape FrascaItaly 4,5042,799
Cape MeleItaly 4,1382,572
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,1522,580
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,4022,735
CerviaItaly 3,9142,432
CiampinoItaly 4,1172,558
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9952,482
Cisa PassItaly 4,0072,490
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1332,568
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7202,312
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,4732,779
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,1642,588
ChibaJapan 5,7873,596
ChichibuJapan 5,7003,542
ChichijimaJapan 6,7004,163
ChoshiJapan 5,8113,611
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8462,390
ChilekaMalawi 9,2205,730
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0695,635
ChitipaMalawi 8,6155,354
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6936,023
ComitanMexico 10,8866,765
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1075,659
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,4232,127
ChoirMongolia 3,2612,026
CasablancaMorocco 5,8643,644
ChindeMozambique 9,5015,904
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9543,700
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2498,855
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,8329,217
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1709,427
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0809,371
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8659,238
CondegaNicaragua 11,0826,887
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4734,023
ChejuNorth Korea 5,3223,307
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,9693,088
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,1383,193
ChhorPakistan 4,2862,663
ChitralPakistan 3,1561,961
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,9758,684
ConcepcionParaguay 13,9008,638
CajamarcaPeru 13,0688,121
ChachapoyasPeru 12,9498,047
ChiclayoPeru 13,0748,124
ChimbotePeru 13,2828,254
CuzcoPeru 13,5118,396
CzestochowaPoland 3,0271,881
CoimbraPortugal 5,2833,283
CalafatRomania 3,4322,133
CeahlauRomania 3,0201,877
ClujRomania 3,1531,959
ConstantaRomania 3,1551,960
CraiovaRomania 3,3602,088
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,0211,256
Cape KamennyjRussia 635395
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,0731,910
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4042,737
Cape UelenRussia 4,8913,039
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,6742,904
CaraRussia 2,9291,820
Cerdyn’Russia 591367
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7832,351
ChitaRussia 3,0451,892
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,0471,893
CokurdahRussia 3,3422,077
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,2492,019
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6237,223
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,5742,842
CaceresSpain 5,2503,262
CadizSpain 5,5193,430
Ciudad RealSpain 5,1763,216
CordobaSpain 5,3273,310
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4514,009
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0463,757
ChanthaburiThailand 6,3863,968
Chiang MaiThailand 5,6303,499
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5363,440
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2693,896
ChumphonThailand 6,5144,048
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6382,261
CorumTurkey 3,2482,018
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,7651,718
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9381,826
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,0712,530
CernovcyUkraine 2,9061,806
ChernigovUkraine 2,3951,488
CarrascoUruguay 14,9409,284
ColoniaUruguay 14,9889,314
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9766,199
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5645,322
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0685,014
Camden, ScUsa 8,7245,421
Canton, NyUsa 7,4074,603
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0204,984
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4545,254
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0314,369
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3285,175
Casper, WyUsa 8,1115,040
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6604,760
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0094,977
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4625,258
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8225,482
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8205,481
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2675,137
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5915,339
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2215,109
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7814,835
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7035,408
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3574,572
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4504,629
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6235,358
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5135,290
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2965,155
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0194,983
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4425,246
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9934,967
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2035,098
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2585,131
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2445,123
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1635,073
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2155,105
Clark, SdUsa 7,8114,854
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9235,545
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5255,298
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8055,471
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9454,937
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0334,992
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1513,822
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9454,937
College Park, MdUsa 8,0935,029
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5545,316
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4165,230
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7325,426
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2595,132
Columbus, InUsa 8,2895,151
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6555,378
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1195,045
Conception, MoUsa 8,3255,173
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4085,225
Conway, ArUsa 8,8305,487
Conway, ScUsa 8,6775,392
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6194,734
Corning, ArUsa 8,7055,409
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4634,637
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7036,030
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2145,726
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6914,780
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9294,927
Covington, LaUsa 9,2345,738
Covington, TnUsa 8,6885,399
Crete, NeUsa 8,2405,121
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8184,858
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3571,465
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3571,465
CaracasVenezuela 10,8066,715
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9286,791
CoroVenezuela 10,8086,716
ChipataZambia 9,0495,623
ChomaZambia 9,5535,936
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7666,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -