Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9433,693
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2273,248
DavisAntarctica 14,7699,178
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6196,599
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1206,289
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8745,514
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8898,009
DhakaBangladesh 4,8553,017
D’UccleBelgium 3,7462,328
DiamantinaBrazil 12,7327,912
DiamantinoBrazil 12,9518,048
DouradosBrazil 13,6608,489
DoualaCameroon 7,9854,962
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3813,965
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1594,448
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7014,164
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3503,946
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4784,025
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8763,030
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9364,310
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2184,485
DuianChina 3,7852,352
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7792,348
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0713,773
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0096,220
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1336,297
DabaaEgypt 4,4552,768
DakhlaEgypt 5,0023,108
DijonFrance 4,0022,487
DresdenGermany 3,2612,026
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0791,914
DebrecenHungary 3,1841,979
DalatangiIceland 3,5092,181
DaltonganjIndia 4,6482,888
DarbhangaIndia 4,4612,772
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5812,847
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5832,848
DumkaIndia 4,6992,920
DwarkaIndia 4,6322,878
DezfulIran 3,7062,303
DublinIreland 4,0422,512
DecimomannuItaly 4,5162,806
DobbiacoItaly 3,7002,299
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3645,198
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0712,530
DagorettiKenya 7,6184,734
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2731,412
DedzaMalawi 9,0895,648
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,3442,078
DashbalbarMongolia 3,2942,047
DaweiMyanmar 6,1003,791
De BiltNetherlands 3,6032,239
De KooyNetherlands 3,5582,211
Den HelderNetherlands 3,5562,210
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,9539,292
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0529,353
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4498,979
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1759,430
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1899,439
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9451,830
DalbandinPakistan 3,8982,422
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5952,234
DirPakistan 3,2282,006
DroshPakistan 3,1871,981
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,7514,195
DohaQatar 4,4122,742
DorohoiRomania 2,9181,813
Dikson IslandRussia 1,224761
DudinkaRussia 1,102685
DzardzanRussia 2,5771,601
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3242,687
DakarSenegal 8,1765,081
DaruSierra Leone 8,5245,297
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8606,749
DamazinSudan 6,2713,897
DongolaSudan 5,6103,486
DamascusSyria 3,9172,434
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9162,434
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6012,237
DusanbeTajikistan 2,8291,758
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1655,074
DjerbaTunisia 4,9723,089
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3322,071
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6822,288
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9022,424
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,4791,540
DonetskUkraine 2,4111,498
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3592,709
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7325,426
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2485,125
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1365,677
Danville, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6495,375
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6044,725
David City, NeUsa 8,2145,104
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1585,070
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7524,817
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1575,690
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8525,501
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2345,117
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5675,945
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1215,047
Delphine, InUsa 8,0915,028
Denton, MdUsa 8,0685,014
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4505,251
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1395,058
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5685,324
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5874,715
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8874,901
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6335,364
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9014,910
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6305,363
Dover, DeUsa 8,0685,014
Dover, TnUsa 8,6525,377
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2445,744
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0004,972
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5384,684
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Durham, NhUsa 7,5164,670
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2144,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -