Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,0041,867
FarahAfghanistan 3,5162,185
FormosaArgentina 14,2118,831
ForrestAustralia 11,8797,381
FrancistownBotswana 10,0106,220
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,7576,684
FloraniaBrazil 11,1976,958
FlorestaBrazil 11,5307,165
FlorianoBrazil 11,5597,183
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8878,629
FormosaBrazil 12,6427,856
FortalezaBrazil 11,0476,865
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,9778,685
FrancaBrazil 13,1448,168
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7684,206
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3683,957
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6034,103
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3483,945
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2784,523
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0293,746
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2303,871
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6444,128
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4143,986
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0894,405
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0934,407
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3163,303
FayaChad 6,1553,825
FamagustaCyprus 3,8332,382
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1961,986
FarafraEgypt 4,8783,031
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4115,227
FichtelbergGermany 3,3562,086
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,5922,232
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7962,359
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0043,110
FaranahGuinea 8,3145,167
FalconaraItaly 3,9172,434
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,0042,488
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0072,490
FonniItaly 4,4322,754
FrontoneItaly 3,9562,459
FrosinoneItaly 4,0982,546
FukauraJapan 5,3123,301
FukueJapan 5,5113,425
FukuiJapan 5,5553,452
FukuokaJapan 5,5023,419
FukushimaJapan 5,6043,482
FukuyamaJapan 5,5603,455
FushikiJapan 5,5273,435
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,4211,505
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6215,979
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0186,225
FunchalMadeira 6,4023,978
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1606,314
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,6983,541
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8261,756
FaroPortugal 5,5563,452
FerganaRussia 2,6551,650
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5745,328
FalunSweden 2,5171,564
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,8002,362
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7941,736
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4503,386
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3385,181
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1735,079
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8734,892
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5894,716
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2794,523
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7504,816
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4695,263
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8194,859
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9554,943
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7515,438
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5695,325
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1785,703
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0935,651
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5715,326
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0224,985
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9885,585
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8164,857
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8144,856
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3615,195
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9834,961
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3895,213
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5275,920
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5455,310
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8295,487
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0575,007
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1335,675
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6014,723
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3785,206
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3785,827
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9494,940
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2005,095
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8105,475
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7014,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -