Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3832,102
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3882,106
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,4173,366
General PicoArgentina 15,3899,563
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8909,253
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,2896,394
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4668,368
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1836,949
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2967,020
GrazAustria 3,5222,188
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8561,775
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8221,754
GomelBelarus 2,3321,449
GrodnoBelarus 2,5681,596
GaranhunsBrazil 11,4587,120
GoianiaBrazil 12,8467,982
GoiasBrazil 12,8127,962
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7117,899
GrajauBrazil 11,6247,223
GuairaBrazil 13,8178,586
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,1186,909
GuaratingaBrazil 12,3867,697
GarouaCameroon 7,2844,526
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4133,985
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5284,057
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4544,632
Golden, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Goose, NfCanada 6,1593,827
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4794,648
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7664,205
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1384,436
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8014,226
GanzhouChina 5,5303,437
GuangzhouChina 5,7303,561
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9616,190
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5827,819
GonderEthiopia 6,1053,793
GourdonFrance 4,4002,734
GrenobleFrance 4,1512,580
GeisenheimGermany 3,6372,260
GorlitzGermany 3,2001,989
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5093,423
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0346,857
GeorgetownGuyana 10,8556,745
GoaIndia 5,4293,374
GuwahatiIndia 4,6222,872
GelaItaly 4,4782,783
GenoaItaly 4,0662,526
GhediItaly 3,9072,428
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0062,489
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1142,556
GrossetoItaly 4,1062,551
GrottaglieItaly 4,0072,490
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,3252,687
GuidoniaItaly 4,0932,543
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,4755,267
GifuJapan 5,6433,507
GaoMali 7,1814,463
GuamMariana Islands 8,1645,073
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5526,557
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4976,523
GuaymasMexico 9,7966,087
GaluutMongolia 2,8681,782
GemertNetherlands 3,6222,251
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9029,260
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9029,260
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4458,976
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,9939,317
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,9249,274
GayaNiger 7,4594,635
GardermoenNorway 2,7551,712
GeiloNorway 2,8691,783
GdanskPoland 2,7761,725
GalatiRomania 3,0661,905
Gor’KijRussia 1,446898
GorznyjRussia 2,6061,619
GridinoRussia 1,430888
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5114,046
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,7139,764
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,5842,849
GijonSpain 4,8473,012
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,5614,077
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,0003,729
GoteborgSweden 2,8671,781
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,8681,782
GothenburgSweden 2,8671,782
GunnarnSweden 2,2191,379
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0392,510
GabesTunisia 4,9753,092
GafsaTunisia 4,9853,098
GiresunTurkey 3,0851,917
GoztepeTurkey 3,4472,142
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8341,761
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0051,868
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7692,342
GajvoronUkraine 2,7261,694
GeniceskUkraine 2,7101,684
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9795,580
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3073,298
Galva, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4985,902
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5254,676
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1905,089
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5974,721
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3465,186
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5045,284
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4695,263
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2735,141
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4704,642
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3785,827
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2615,133
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5425,308
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8594,884
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2155,105
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7115,413
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6224,737
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7304,803
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1815,084
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9795,580
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4745,266
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5065,286
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0335,613
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1615,072
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9494,940
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0955,651
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6545,378
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7295,424
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2955,154
Groton, CtUsa 7,7534,818
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7683,585
GuanareVenezuela 11,0636,875
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2887,015
GuiriaVenezuela 10,6286,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -