Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3102,057
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3753,340
HuamboAngola 9,4955,900
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5756,572
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8598,612
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8578,611
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5687,189
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3943,973
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0203,741
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1324,432
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1064,416
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7154,794
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1583,826
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9004,909
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1413,816
Hope, BcCanada 7,4034,601
HaikouChina 5,9223,680
HailarChina 3,5772,223
HamiChina 2,9621,840
HetanChina 3,1421,953
HavanaCuba 9,9456,180
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0196,226
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0176,225
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1006,276
HelwanEgypt 4,4652,775
HurguadaEgypt 4,6632,898
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4412,138
HelsinkiFinland 2,1111,312
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0861,296
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5499,041
HamburgGermany 3,2512,020
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2522,021
HannoverGermany 3,3562,085
HelgolandGermany 3,3132,059
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,6682,279
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1562,583
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6642,898
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0926,271
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,8316,109
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6332,258
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2693,274
HaifaIsrael 4,0302,505
HaboroJapan 5,0623,146
HachijojimaJapan 6,0053,731
HachinoheJapan 5,4003,355
HagiJapan 5,4743,402
HakodateJapan 5,2453,260
HamadaJapan 5,4603,393
HamamatsuJapan 5,7503,573
HikoneJapan 5,6293,498
HimejiJapan 5,5943,476
HiradoJapan 5,4823,407
HirooJapan 5,3243,309
HiroshimaJapan 5,5273,434
HitaJapan 5,5543,452
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6503,511
HunLibya 5,1693,212
HomboriMali 7,3514,568
HomalinMyanmar 4,8553,017
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8013,605
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0029,322
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0419,347
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1259,399
HororataNew Zealand 15,0529,353
HyderabadPakistan 4,2942,668
HuanucoPeru 13,2818,253
HelPoland 2,7501,709
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,3892,727
Hanty-MansijskRussia 385239
HatangaRussia 1,7581,092
Hoseda-HardRussia 432269
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6936,645
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3802,721
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,3142,059
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1876,952
HaejuSouth Korea 4,8583,019
HyesanSouth Korea 4,6712,902
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5574,075
HalaibSudan 5,0903,163
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,8573,640
HudeibaSudan 5,6673,522
HaparandaSweden 1,9081,186
HarnosandSweden 2,3071,433
HamaSyria 3,7332,320
HassakahSyria 3,4582,149
Hua HinThailand 6,3183,926
HakkariTurkey 3,2562,023
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7362,322
HersonUkraine 2,7611,716
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,7641,718
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5125,911
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4374,621
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9604,947
Hart, MiUsa 7,7474,814
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6724,768
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9655,571
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0785,020
Hays, KsUsa 8,4835,272
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5915,339
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Helena, MtUsa 7,7224,798
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6904,779
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4385,243
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6395,368
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6595,381
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8165,478
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0495,623
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8224,860
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9374,932
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3435,185
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9454,937
Holly, CoUsa 8,6235,359
Homer, AkUsa 5,9353,688
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1605,071
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5495,312
Horton, KsUsa 8,3705,201
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0785,020
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2715,140
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6834,774
Houma, LaUsa 9,4005,841
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4335,862
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2885,150
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7765,454
Huron, SdUsa 7,8814,898
HanoiVietnam 5,6423,506
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7364,186
HarareZimbabwe 9,5575,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -