Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,5623,456
In SalahAlgeria 5,9783,715
InnsbruckAustria 3,6972,297
IbiriteBrazil 12,9298,034
IguatuBrazil 11,3427,048
IlheusBrazil 12,1717,563
ImperatrizBrazil 11,6467,237
IndaialBrazil 13,8528,608
IpameriBrazil 12,8998,015
IraiBrazil 14,0728,745
IreceBrazil 11,9587,431
ItaberabaBrazil 12,0147,465
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,8907,388
ItaitubaBrazil 11,9007,395
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6577,865
ItaperunaBrazil 12,9408,041
ItapevaBrazil 13,5488,419
ItirucuBrazil 12,0717,501
ItuacuBrazil 12,1827,570
IvinhemaBrazil 13,6278,468
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8873,037
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0523,761
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2393,255
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3163,303
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1282,565
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1668,803
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9119,887
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,39710,811
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9586,188
IzobambaEcuador 12,3507,674
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3572,708
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1066,901
IoanninaGreece 3,9262,440
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3962,732
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4822,164
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6512,891
IranshahrIran 4,0972,546
IstranaItaly 3,7962,359
IidaJapan 5,6833,532
IizukaJapan 5,5123,425
IrakoJapan 5,7313,562
IriomotejimaJapan 6,0713,773
IrozakiJapan 5,8203,617
IshigakijimaJapan 6,1003,790
IshinomakiJapan 5,5813,468
IwamizawaJapan 5,1693,212
IzuharaJapan 5,3913,350
IrbidJordan 4,0292,504
IfraneMorocco 5,7493,572
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1309,402
IlorinNigeria 7,7524,817
InchonNorth Korea 4,9553,079
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,3001,429
IslamabadPakistan 3,4162,123
IquitosPeru 12,5397,792
IloiloPhilippines 7,3934,594
IasiRomania 2,9321,822
IcaRussia 4,7122,928
IlirnejRussia 4,2012,610
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,1302,567
IrkutskRussia 2,5881,608
Ivdel’Russia 432269
IbizaSpain 4,9273,062
IspartaTurkey 3,6972,298
IstanbulTurkey 3,4432,140
IzmirTurkey 3,7692,342
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,9251,817
IzmailUkraine 3,0391,889
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Independence, KsUsa 8,6685,387
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4884,653
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2155,105
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2025,097
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3654,577
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2865,771
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0254,987
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5654,701
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7144,794
IsokaZambia 8,6775,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -