Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2151,998
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3012,051
JuninArgentina 15,1479,413
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,5228,402
JacobinaBrazil 11,8797,382
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,1096,903
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,2006,960
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,8017,955
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0678,120
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9904,343
JiuquanChina 3,4562,147
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3957,081
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0266,230
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1486,306
JoensuuFinland 1,7521,089
JokioinenFinland 2,1311,324
JyvskylFinland 1,9521,213
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3972,733
JulianehbGreenland 5,0133,115
JagdalpurIndia 5,1493,199
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5365,304
JerusalemIsrael 4,1212,561
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,1956,957
JosNigeria 7,4204,611
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0271,881
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0141,873
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9702,467
JhelumPakistan 3,4992,174
JiwaniPakistan 4,3282,690
JuliacaPeru 13,6428,477
JakutskRussia 3,1331,947
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3171,440
JenisejskRussia 1,562971
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,2903,287
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,8823,034
JamestownSaint Helena 10,6926,644
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0723,152
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5023,419
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5196,536
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,4873,410
JubaSudan 7,0944,408
JokkmokkSweden 2,0761,290
JönköpingSweden 2,7581,714
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7641,718
JendoubaTunisia 4,7902,977
JerbaTunisia 4,9453,073
JerseyUk 4,1932,605
JaltaUkraine 2,8961,799
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0915,649
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7095,412
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1195,667
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9974,969
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3143,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -