Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2802,038
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6072,241
KhostAfghanistan 3,4182,124
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0431,891
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,28010,738
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6237,223
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6052,240
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8501,771
KandiBenin 7,5584,697
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0974,410
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0984,411
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3454,564
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2434,501
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5284,678
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0393,132
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3653,334
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8853,657
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3114,543
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,8231,754
KashiChina 2,8141,749
KunmingChina 5,1103,176
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6265,360
KhargaEgypt 4,9493,076
KosseirEgypt 4,7512,953
KajaaniFinland 1,7891,112
KuopioFinland 1,8361,141
KuusamoFinland 1,6801,044
KarlsruheGermany 3,6962,297
KasselGermany 3,4592,149
KonstanzGermany 3,7672,341
KumasiGhana 8,2135,103
KalamataGreece 4,1242,563
KerkiraGreece 3,9752,470
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1562,583
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5852,849
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4862,167
KankanGuinea 8,2105,101
KindiaGuinea 8,4155,229
KissidougouGuinea 8,3445,185
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9256,168
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8513,636
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8523,637
KeszthelyHungary 3,4562,147
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7792,349
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9143,053
KotaIndia 4,3842,724
KozhikodeIndia 5,9183,678
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,5785,952
KermanIran 3,7892,354
KermanshahIran 3,5102,181
Khoram AbadIran 3,5822,226
KilkennyIreland 4,1582,584
KingstonJamaica 10,3406,425
KagoshimaJapan 5,7033,544
KanazawaJapan 5,5253,434
KaruizawaJapan 5,6413,506
KatsuuraJapan 5,8403,629
KawaguchikoJapan 5,7313,561
KitamiesashiJapan 5,0533,140
KobeJapan 5,6333,500
KochiJapan 5,6583,516
KofuJapan 5,7053,545
KumagayaJapan 5,7003,542
KumamotoJapan 5,5913,474
KumejimaJapan 6,0273,746
KureJapan 5,5473,447
KushiroJapan 5,3133,302
KutchanJapan 5,1483,199
KyotoJapan 5,6283,498
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9831,232
KitaleKenya 7,4124,606
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0462,514
KufraLibya 5,3523,326
KaunasLithuania 2,4841,544
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5581,590
KybartaiLithuania 2,5541,587
KarongaMalawi 8,6265,360
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,0744,396
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6074,727
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3754,583
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,1894,467
KuantanMalaysia 7,3584,572
KuchingMalaysia 7,8494,878
KayesMali 7,9104,915
KeniebaMali 8,0575,007
KidalMali 6,8994,287
KitaMali 7,9504,940
KoutiaMali 7,8264,863
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7466,056
KisinevMoldova 2,8841,792
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6612,275
KhatgalMongolia 2,5421,579
KhovdMongolia 2,3851,482
KhujirtMongolia 2,9691,845
KhutagMongolia 2,7491,708
KenitraMorocco 5,7433,569
KalewaMyanmar 5,0113,114
KathaMyanmar 4,9743,091
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5524,071
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3913,350
KengtungMyanmar 5,3863,347
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7612,958
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8566,746
KathmanduNepal 4,2832,662
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5017,768
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0349,342
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8099,202
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9849,311
KarioiNew Zealand 14,8559,231
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7889,189
KopuaNew Zealand 14,9479,288
KanoNigeria 7,2144,483
KangnungNorth Korea 5,0403,132
KarasjokNorway 1,8071,123
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9281,820
KristiansandNorway 3,0281,882
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7461,706
KhasabOman 4,2432,637
KarachiPakistan 4,3542,705
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3432,699
KhanpurPakistan 3,9442,451
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0162,495
KororPalau 8,2805,145
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,1131,934
KlodzkoPoland 3,1771,974
KoszalinPoland 2,9091,808
KrakowPoland 3,0521,896
KalakanRussia 2,9801,852
KaliningradRussia 2,6561,650
KamenskoeRussia 4,5312,816
KandalaksaRussia 1,528949
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,097682
KazanRussia 1,264785
KemRussia 1,449900
KerchRussia 2,7171,689
KhabarovskRussia 4,3872,726
KirenskRussia 2,3771,477
KirovRussia 1,008626
KljuciRussia 4,8603,020
KolpasevRussia 1,140709
KorfRussia 4,7062,924
KostromaRussia 1,472915
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,8291,758
KotlasRussia 983611
KrasnodarRussia 2,6481,645
KrasnojarskRussia 1,364848
KrasnoufimskRussia 902561
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,7621,095
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,8681,161
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,445898
KurganRussia 942585
KurskRussia 2,1481,335
KyraRussia 3,1751,973
KigaliRwanda 7,8704,890
KoldaSenegal 8,2365,118
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3985,219
KosiceSlovakia 3,0961,924
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8956,770
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,7882,975
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3963,975
KadugliSudan 6,4994,039
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,6303,498
KassalaSudan 5,8183,615
KhartoumSudan 5,9203,679
KostiSudan 6,1753,837
KalmarSweden 2,7251,693
KaresuandoSweden 1,9331,201
KarlstadSweden 2,6931,674
KristianstadSweden 2,8761,787
KamishliSyria 3,3872,104
KanchanaburiThailand 6,1513,822
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5004,039
Khon KaenThailand 6,0053,731
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2843,905
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1373,813
KairouanTunisia 4,8052,986
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4722,158
KarsTurkey 2,9651,843
KastamonuTurkey 3,2131,996
KayseriTurkey 3,4102,119
KonyaTurkey 3,5972,235
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4351,513
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1911,983
KinlossUk 3,6002,237
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3061,433
KievUkraine 2,5161,564
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5381,577
KirovogradUkraine 2,6071,620
KlepininoUkraine 2,7841,730
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5401,578
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7251,693
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6051,619
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9254,924
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5354,682
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4015,220
Keene, NhUsa 7,5424,687
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0344,992
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7425,433
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7606,065
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3075,162
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9333,687
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8035,470
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5455,310
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1965,093
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5945,340
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1153,800
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9783,093
KabompoZambia 9,2945,775
KabweZambia 9,2575,752
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2515,749
KafirondaZambia 9,0695,635
KaomaZambia 9,4035,843
KasamaZambia 8,7285,424
KasempaZambia 9,2365,739
KawambwaZambia 8,7415,432
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4815,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -