Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,5922,854
LuandaAngola 9,1765,702
LuenaAngola 9,2415,743
La PlataArgentina 15,0449,348
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,1338,782
La RiojaArgentina 14,9159,268
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2229,459
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,10710,630
Las LomitasArgentina 14,1718,806
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7258,529
LavertonAustralia 13,2658,243
LearmonthAustralia 10,4766,510
LongreachAustralia 11,8287,350
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8287,350
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3178,275
Low HeadAustralia 13,6598,488
LinzAustria 3,4772,161
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3192,063
LerwickUk 3,3212,064
La PazBolivia 13,6728,496
LavrasBrazil 13,0948,137
LencoisBrazil 12,0617,495
LinharesBrazil 12,6747,876
LondrinaBrazil 13,6038,453
LomBulgaria 3,4332,133
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7484,193
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2964,534
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2893,286
Langara, BcCanada 6,7814,214
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8874,280
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3784,585
London, OnCanada 7,7564,820
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9183,056
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5314,058
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3084,541
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7814,214
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,1589,419
LanzhouChina 4,0382,509
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2302,629
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5767,193
LimonCosta Rica 11,3677,064
LarnacaCyprus 3,8692,404
LimassolCyprus 3,9102,430
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9875,585
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6215,357
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1671,968
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0486,244
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0136,222
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0676,256
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9556,186
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3337,664
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7627,930
LuxorEgypt 4,8523,015
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0976,896
Laucala BayFiji 12,9508,047
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8921,176
Le MansFrance 4,1842,600
LilleFrance 3,8262,377
LyonFrance 4,1422,574
LambarnGabon 8,4515,251
LastourvilleGabon 8,3625,196
LibrevilleGabon 8,3645,198
LeipzigGermany 3,3062,055
LindenbergGermany 3,1591,963
LamiaGreece 3,9302,442
LarissaGreece 3,8612,399
LemnosGreece 3,7202,311
LimnosGreece 3,7092,305
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0066,218
LabeGuinea 8,2625,134
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7196,039
La CeibaHonduras 10,8356,733
La MesaHonduras 10,8906,767
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4212,126
LudhianaIndia 3,7552,334
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7032,922
LatinaItaly 4,1252,563
LatronicoItaly 4,1122,555
LecceItaly 3,9992,485
LodwarKenya 7,1684,454
Luang PrabangLaos 5,6233,494
LiepajaLatvia 2,5111,560
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5111,560
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7522,331
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,7602,337
LabuanMalaysia 7,6414,748
LuqaMalta 4,5822,847
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1606,313
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2106,345
LashioMyanmar 5,1513,201
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0149,330
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0159,330
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9389,282
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0219,334
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9509,290
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9859,312
LagosNigeria 8,0014,972
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8691,783
LillehammerNorway 2,7321,698
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6592,274
La VictoriaParaguay 13,8108,581
LimaPeru 13,5408,414
LegaspiPhilippines 7,1984,473
LisbonPortugal 5,4563,390
LeninbadRussia 2,6551,650
LevsiRussia 479298
LungiSierra Leone 8,5745,328
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6482,267
LanzaroteSpain 6,5944,098
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7852,973
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9132,432
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9212,437
LatakiaSyria 3,7242,314
LampangThailand 5,7003,542
LoeiThailand 5,8633,643
Lop BuriThailand 6,1053,794
LomeTogo 8,1375,057
LeemingUk 3,7542,333
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3192,063
London, EnglandUk 3,9182,435
London-GatwickUk 3,9342,445
LynehamUk 3,9952,483
L’VovUkraine 2,8751,786
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7521,710
LozovajaUkraine 2,3941,488
LubnyUkraine 2,4401,516
LuckUkraine 2,7281,695
LuganskUkraine 2,3051,432
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8494,877
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3555,814
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3845,831
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2015,718
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4584,634
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2315,115
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5315,301
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3505,810
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9524,941
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1325,054
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3714,580
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2845,148
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7546,061
Larned, KsUsa 8,5945,340
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8945,527
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0935,029
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4355,242
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5164,670
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0084,976
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5175,292
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4215,233
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5444,688
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4605,257
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5315,301
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7425,433
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3025,159
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7474,814
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3844,588
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4215,233
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2815,146
Libby, MtUsa 7,5254,676
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2545,129
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1175,044
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7014,786
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8635,508
Llano, TxUsa 9,3665,820
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3005,157
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1425,681
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1165,665
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1295,673
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0125,600
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4385,243
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3725,203
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9985,591
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2325,115
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5474,690
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1035,657
Luling, TxUsa 9,4955,901
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1155,043
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3245,173
LivingstoneZambia 9,6946,024
LundaziZambia 8,8965,528
LusakaZambia 9,3615,817
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3505,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -