Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1141,935
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0321,884
MilianaAlgeria 5,1253,184
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8786,139
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,09510,623
Malarg EArgentina 15,6369,717
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,14210,031
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,3079,512
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,0279,338
MendozaArgentina 15,3499,538
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,3419,533
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,5819,061
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8297,351
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3979,568
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5666,566
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0876,890
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2508,233
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2698,246
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7967,952
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0838,130
Mount IsaAustralia 11,3357,044
MuharraqBahrain 4,3162,682
MinskBelarus 2,3711,473
MogilevBelarus 2,2511,399
MaunBotswana 9,9976,212
MacapaBrazil 11,2446,987
MacauBrazil 11,0886,890
MaceioBrazil 11,4977,144
MachadoBrazil 13,1818,191
ManausBrazil 11,9577,430
MarabaBrazil 11,7047,273
MaringaBrazil 13,6428,477
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,5867,199
Monte AzulBrazil 12,3777,691
Monte SantoBrazil 11,7487,300
MonteiroBrazil 11,3857,075
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5937,826
Morada NovaBrazil 11,1696,940
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,9197,406
MamfeCameroon 7,8284,865
MarouaCameroon 7,1334,433
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1303,188
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2934,532
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4384,622
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7283,559
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0404,375
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3394,560
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3824,587
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0164,360
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8574,261
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3134,545
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3274,553
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2834,526
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8614,263
Morden, MbCanada 7,3524,568
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5094,666
MoundouChad 7,2534,507
MatecanaColombia 11,7087,276
MoroniComoros 8,6125,352
MosnovCzech Republic 3,1641,966
MarstalDenmark 3,1361,949
Melville HallDominica 10,0746,260
MichesDominican Republic 9,9896,207
MocaDominican Republic 9,9946,211
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0106,221
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,9776,200
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0326,234
MilagroEcuador 12,5697,811
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4732,780
MinyaEgypt 4,6712,903
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0525,004
MassawaEritrea 5,7193,554
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4752,159
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3411,455
MarseilleFrance 4,3282,690
MontpellierFrance 4,3762,720
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,0066,839
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2459,473
MakokouGabon 8,2115,102
MayumbaGabon 8,7135,414
MitzicGabon 8,2425,122
MkamboGabon 8,1225,047
MoandaGabon 8,4085,225
MouilaGabon 8,5385,305
MagdeburgGermany 3,2902,044
MunichGermany 3,5832,226
MünsterGermany 3,4952,172
MethoniGreece 4,1602,585
MilosGreece 4,0522,518
MitiliniGreece 3,7322,319
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7312,318
MacentaGuinea 8,4045,222
MamouGuinea 8,3465,186
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4285,237
MiskolcHungary 3,1731,972
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7293,560
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,9702,467
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0423,133
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4493,386
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,4335,241
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,0905,648
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2394,498
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,1496,307
MashhadIran 3,0981,925
Malin HeadIreland 3,9412,449
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1392,572
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,0402,510
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3102,678
MilanItaly 3,9542,457
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,9652,464
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1332,568
ManIvory Coast 8,4245,235
MaebashiJapan 5,6613,518
MaizuruJapan 5,5683,460
MakurazakiJapan 5,7193,554
MatsueJapan 5,4573,391
MatsumotoJapan 5,6233,494
MatsuyamaJapan 5,5943,476
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,2893,908
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5464,689
MishimaJapan 5,7753,589
MitoJapan 5,7323,562
MiyakejimaJapan 5,8983,665
MiyakoJapan 5,5023,419
MiyakojimaJapan 6,1063,794
MiyakonojoJapan 5,7123,550
MiyazakiJapan 5,7093,547
MombetsuJapan 5,1423,195
MoriokaJapan 5,4583,392
MuroranJapan 5,2113,238
MurotomisakiJapan 5,7193,554
MutsuJapan 5,3163,303
Ma’AnJordan 4,2792,659
MafraqJordan 4,0342,507
MombasaKenya 7,8454,875
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2203,865
MaseruLesotho 10,8786,759
MonroviaLiberia 8,6735,390
MisratahLibya 4,8963,043
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9965,590
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2955,776
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5775,951
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5355,925
MakhangaMalawi 9,3065,783
MangochiMalawi 9,0785,641
MwmosaMalawi 9,2495,748
MzimbaMalawi 8,8425,495
MzuzuMalawi 8,7855,459
MalaccaMalaysia 7,4884,653
MersingMalaysia 7,5204,673
MiriMalaysia 7,6914,779
MaleMaldives 6,6784,150
MenakaMali 7,1154,421
MoptiMali 7,5484,690
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,0836,266
MazatlanMexico 10,2966,398
MeridaMexico 10,3256,416
Mexico CityMexico 10,6496,617
MonterreyMexico 9,9706,195
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6396,611
MaantyMongolia 3,1521,959
MandalgoviMongolia 3,2312,008
MatadMongolia 3,5542,208
MurenMongolia 2,6111,622
MarrakechMorocco 6,0673,770
MeknesMorocco 5,7303,561
MideltMorocco 5,8053,607
MaputoMozambique 10,3856,453
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0165,603
MandalayMyanmar 5,1973,229
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,3103,300
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,2903,908
MindatMyanmar 5,1943,227
MonywaMyanmar 5,1543,203
MyeikMyanmar 6,2903,908
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,8843,035
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,6692,280
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1619,421
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7939,193
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,6439,099
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,7439,161
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,9819,309
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8859,250
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9099,265
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9779,307
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,0899,377
ManaguaNicaragua 11,2116,967
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2336,981
MagariaNiger 7,1014,413
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9434,315
MaradiNiger 7,1344,433
MaiduguriNigeria 7,0384,373
MakurdiNigeria 7,6544,756
MinnaNigeria 7,5504,691
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,1923,226
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3281,447
MajisOman 4,4312,754
MasirahOman 4,8333,003
Muscat  Oman 4,5132,804
MultanPakistan 3,7782,348
MurreePakistan 3,3862,104
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,0806,264
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,9058,641
MoyobambaPeru 12,9018,017
MactanPhilippines 7,4964,658
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,9314,307
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1033,171
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,1625,072
MagadanRussia 4,1952,607
MahackalaRussia 2,5811,604
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,064661
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,064661
MarkovoRussia 4,4862,787
MinusinskRussia 1,8861,172
MogocaRussia 3,2252,004
MoscowRussia 1,7561,091
MurmanskRussia 1,507936
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7532,953
MatamSenegal 7,8804,896
MogadishuSomalia 7,0674,392
MadridSpain 5,0233,122
Madrid (b)Spain 5,0343,128
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,7002,920
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,4183,367
MelillaSpain 5,4733,401
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,1343,191
MalakalSudan 6,5924,096
MbabaneSwaziland 10,4646,503
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,9832,475
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,5413,444
Mae SariangThailand 5,6593,517
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,8353,626
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,0673,770
MalatyaTurkey 3,3472,080
MersinTurkey 3,6362,259
MuglaTurkey 3,8382,385
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8602,398
ManstonUk 3,8482,391
MeloUruguay 14,6179,083
MercedesUruguay 14,8889,252
MontevideoUruguay 14,9519,291
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9245,545
Madison, FlUsa 9,0935,651
Madison, InUsa 8,2705,139
Madison, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8994,908
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4615,258
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7674,826
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5455,310
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Marion, InUsa 8,0725,016
Marion, NcUsa 8,5315,301
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5004,660
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1355,677
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1175,044
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5123,425
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1355,055
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5245,297
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,6445,372
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5385,305
Medford, WiUsa 7,6964,782
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8224,860
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7925,463
Mena, ArUsa 8,8605,506
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0665,634
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2605,754
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3925,215
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5975,964
Midland, TxUsa 9,2955,776
Milan, MnUsa 7,7894,840
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7724,830
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7174,795
Milford, DeUsa 8,0434,998
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8775,516
Millen, GaUsa 8,8755,515
Millport, OhUsa 7,9714,953
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6014,723
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8954,906
Minden, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7664,826
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6894,778
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2365,739
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1015,034
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6065,348
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7894,840
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0245,608
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6645,384
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9374,932
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5205,294
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5315,301
Moro, OrUsa 7,8914,903
Morris, MnUsa 7,6794,772
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4015,221
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7984,846
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1715,078
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7294,803
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3914,593
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6395,368
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8424,873
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7985,467
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7996,711
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9676,815
MaracayVenezuela 10,8606,749
MaturinVenezuela 10,7486,679
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,0206,848
MeridaVenezuela 11,1576,933
MagoyeZambia 9,4485,871
MansaZambia 8,8875,522
MbalaZambia 8,5755,329
MfuweZambia 9,0355,614
MisamfuZambia 8,7125,414
MonguZambia 9,5025,905
MpikaZambia 8,9015,531
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0605,630
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3815,830
MumbwaZambia 9,3605,816
MwinilungaZambia 9,0895,648
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,7966,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -