Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1931,984
NeuquenArgentina 15,9009,880
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,2319,465
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5058,392
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1046,900
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2428,229
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6887,884
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5975,964
NatitingouBenin 7,7124,792
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0788,127
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4814,649
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7734,830
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8713,648
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4154,608
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5144,048
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4484,007
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6153,489
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0264,366
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3634,575
N’DjamenaChad 6,9274,305
NanchangChina 5,3003,293
NanjingChina 5,1003,169
NanningChina 5,5703,462
NicosiaCyprus 3,8532,394
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0571,900
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9736,197
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1196,288
NegeleEthiopia 6,8294,244
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8637,993
NandiFiji 12,8637,993
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1291,323
NancyFrance 3,8282,379
NantesFrance 4,3382,696
NiceFrance 4,2122,618
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1221,940
NurembergGermany 3,5232,189
NurnbergGermany 3,5242,190
NaxosGreece 3,9752,470
NanortalikGreenland 5,0393,131
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9523,077
NordGreenland 2,9041,805
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8673,024
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4245,235
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8763,030
New DelhiIndia 4,0252,501
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1202,560
NaganoJapan 5,5953,477
NagasakiJapan 5,5583,454
NagoJapan 6,0573,764
NagoyaJapan 5,6753,526
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,0823,779
NaraJapan 5,6633,519
NazeJapan 5,9573,702
NemuroJapan 5,3383,317
NiigataJapan 5,5203,430
NikkoJapan 5,6513,512
NobeokaJapan 5,6593,517
NairobiKenya 7,6174,734
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6307,227
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6001,616
NidaLithuania 2,5931,611
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7085,411
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5055,906
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7945,465
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9385,554
NaraMali 7,6364,745
NioroMali 7,7294,803
NemaMauritania 7,4914,655
NouakchottMauritania 7,7674,827
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7757,939
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,9259,275
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9099,265
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,7489,165
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0149,330
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2496,990
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7914,220
NiameyNiger 7,3574,571
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1341,326
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7901,113
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3591,466
NawabshahPakistan 4,1972,608
NokkundiPakistan 3,9082,429
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,8328,596
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,9394,312
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 684425
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,4062,117
NikolaevRussia 2,7511,710
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,2652,651
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1563,204
NizneangarskRussia 2,5821,605
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,1351,327
Njaksimvol’Russia 268167
NovgorodRussia 1,8811,169
NovosibirskRussia 1,403872
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4584,013
No. 6Sudan 5,3743,340
NyalaSudan 6,5544,073
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,9773,714
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9963,726
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7464,192
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,6923,537
NarathiwatThailand 7,0324,370
NigdeTurkey 3,5162,185
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8071,744
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5931,612
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9944,967
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9944,967
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6005,344
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1975,715
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6415,370
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6214,735
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8714,891
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9494,940
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9534,942
New London, WiUsa 7,7524,817
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3435,806
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3495,810
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8734,892
New YorkUsa 7,8054,850
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8374,870
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8274,864
Newark, NjUsa 7,8414,873
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5314,680
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7475,435
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6815,394
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9205,543
Newport, TnUsa 8,5535,315
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1513,201
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2975,156
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1375,057
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0505,003
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1525,066
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2655,136
Norton, KsUsa 8,3835,210
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9794,958
NdolaZambia 9,0965,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -