Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3253,309
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2963,912
OranArgentina 14,1838,813
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4506,494
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8407,357
OstendeBelgium 3,7812,350
ObidosBrazil 11,6407,233
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6424,749
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3894,591
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3904,592
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,28010,116
OdenseDenmark 3,1011,927
OtavaloEcuador 12,2777,629
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3348,286
OuluFinland 1,8761,166
OroomiehIran 3,2111,996
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,3472,701
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2155,105
ObihiroJapan 5,2643,271
OfunatoJapan 5,5433,445
OitaJapan 5,5963,477
OkayamaJapan 5,5733,463
OkinoerabuJapan 6,0113,735
OmaezakiJapan 5,7883,597
OmuJapan 5,1033,171
OnahamaJapan 5,7003,542
OsakaJapan 5,6493,510
OshimaJapan 5,8313,623
OtaruJapan 5,1353,191
OwaseJapan 5,7413,567
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0773,776
OujoaMorocco 5,4703,399
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6677,871
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,0389,345
OphirNew Zealand 15,0789,370
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,8159,206
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0949,379
OcotalNicaragua 11,0556,870
OrlandNorway 2,6341,637
OsloNorway 2,7871,732
OhotskRussia 3,8952,420
OkhotskRussia 3,8952,420
OlekminskRussia 2,8081,745
OlenekRussia 2,1261,321
OmskRussia 1,095681
OnegaRussia 1,307812
OrenburgRussia 1,480920
OymyakonRussia 3,6182,248
OviedoSpain 4,8763,030
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4381,515
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4782,161
OdessaUkraine 2,8571,776
OvrucUkraine 2,5221,567
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5785,330
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1425,059
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1415,059
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2365,118
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6844,775
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4074,603
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8665,510
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4355,242
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8014,848
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6644,762
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1945,092
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1885,088
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3085,163
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3315,798
Orono, MeUsa 7,2524,507
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7894,840
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6074,727
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1265,049
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4355,242
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4495,250
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8214,860
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8605,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -