Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0668,120
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1993,852
ParanaArgentina 14,8619,235
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,5019,011
PehuajoArgentina 15,3199,519
PergaminoArgentina 15,0689,363
PigeArgentina 15,5059,635
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,0079,325
PosadasArgentina 14,2208,836
PresidenciaArgentina 14,3758,933
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,3899,563
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0529,353
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5527,178
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4426,489
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3313,934
ParakouBenin 7,7534,818
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,5247,161
ParacatuBrazil 12,7877,946
ParanaBrazil 12,3677,685
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6848,503
ParanaibaBrazil 13,2398,227
ParintinsBrazil 11,7667,311
ParnaibaBrazil 11,1316,917
Passo FundoBrazil 14,1368,784
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,9078,021
PaulistanaBrazil 11,6067,212
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,5927,204
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,3987,704
PeixeBrazil 12,3507,675
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7007,271
PicosBrazil 11,5167,156
PiraiBrazil 13,1788,189
PirenopolisBrazil 12,7517,923
PompeuBrazil 12,8958,013
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,7318,533
Porto De MozBrazil 11,4767,132
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,8768,623
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6997,891
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2508,855
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,2197,593
PosseBrazil 12,4537,738
PlevenBulgaria 3,4092,119
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5192,187
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5934,097
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6524,134
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1633,208
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4004,598
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3604,574
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5674,702
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0074,354
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3924,594
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6984,162
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2744,520
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9644,327
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8974,286
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8024,227
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1604,449
ParronChile 15,5659,672
Puerto AysenChile 16,70410,380
Puerto MonttChile 16,35910,166
Punta ArenasChile 17,25010,720
PingbianChina 4,9163,055
PeralesColombia 11,7317,289
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2847,012
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4147,092
PragueCzech Republic 3,3202,063
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1766,324
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0036,216
PoloDominican Republic 10,1566,311
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9566,187
PichilingueEcuador 12,4567,741
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4807,755
PuyoEcuador 12,4537,738
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2872,664
ParisFrance 4,0072,490
PerpignanFrance 4,5052,799
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6057,833
Port-GentilGabon 8,5115,289
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7077,896
PotsdamGermany 3,1971,987
PatrasGreece 4,0232,500
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0702,529
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9793,094
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0076,219
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1586,312
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8206,723
PecsHungary 3,4732,158
PambanIndia 6,1793,840
PuneIndia 5,0923,164
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7714,829
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9714,953
PadovaItaly 3,8302,380
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8072,366
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,4232,748
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,4272,751
PantelleriaItaly 4,6092,864
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9602,461
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,4632,773
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,0042,488
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9832,475
PiacenzaItaly 3,9792,473
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0552,520
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8952,421
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1812,598
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0702,529
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1372,571
PrizziItaly 4,4542,768
PakseLaos 6,2533,886
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1024,413
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3675,821
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4035,843
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4665,882
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7512,331
PatheinMyanmar 5,7103,548
PutaoMyanmar 4,6792,908
PyiMyanmar 5,5073,422
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5897,823
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,6699,116
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9389,283
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,9389,283
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9609,297
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,5429,037
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7709,178
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,9406,798
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0154,980
PohangNorth Korea 5,2233,246
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7702,964
PadidanPakistan 4,1302,566
PanjgurPakistan 4,1112,555
ParachinarPakistan 3,3612,089
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3012,673
PeshawarPakistan 3,3592,087
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5706,568
PilarParaguay 14,2828,875
PiscoPeru 13,6898,507
PiuraPeru 12,9298,034
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3098,270
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,3264,552
PoznanPoland 3,0101,871
PrzemyslPoland 2,9321,822
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2223,245
PortalegrePortugal 5,3193,306
Porto Portugal 5,2083,236
PavelecRussia 1,8431,145
PecoraRussia 401249
PermRussia 817508
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0503,138
PetrozavodskRussia 1,563971
PjatigorskRussia 2,6091,621
PoronajskRussia 4,7042,923
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5891,609
Providenja BayRussia 4,9773,093
PskovRussia 2,0661,284
PodorSenegal 7,8614,885
PopradSlovakia 3,1141,935
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4257,100
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,4766,510
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,7992,982
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3263,931
Port SudanSudan 5,3543,327
ParamariboSuriname 10,8286,729
PiteňSweden 2,0411,268
PalmyraSyria 3,7402,324
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,2328,844
PhetchabunThailand 5,9503,697
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8823,655
PhraeThailand 5,7383,566
PhuketThailand 6,7684,206
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7384,187
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2093,858
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,3923,972
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5876,579
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1902,604
PoltavaUkraine 2,4071,496
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7729,179
PradoUruguay 14,9529,292
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,9079,264
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Pana, IlUsa 8,3025,159
Paoli, InUsa 8,2895,151
Paris, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5684,703
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2775,765
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2155,105
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9365,553
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7095,412
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3385,181
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8224,860
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2375,740
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Perry, OkUsa 8,7915,463
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9554,944
Philo, OhUsa 8,1005,034
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1855,708
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9044,912
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9155,540
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5444,688
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9024,911
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0064,975
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8054,850
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6234,737
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7055,409
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1325,053
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5444,688
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1265,049
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8615,507
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5494,691
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4155,851
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8314,866
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5494,691
Portage, WiUsa 7,7994,846
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4294,616
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8174,858
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9364,932
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9555,565
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5474,690
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1755,080
Princeton, InUsa 8,4355,241
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6604,760
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6125,352
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3437,049
PetaukeZambia 9,1585,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -