Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0321,884
ShkoderAlbania 3,7622,338
SkikdaAlgeria 4,8443,010
SaltaArgentina 14,4048,951
San AntonioArgentina 15,9299,899
San LuisArgentina 15,2759,492
San RafaelArgentina 15,4959,629
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4969,629
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,6439,099
SarmientoArgentina 16,55310,286
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1758,187
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1698,183
SalzburgAustria 3,5712,219
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7781,726
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9061,806
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8021,741
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4173,988
SaveBenin 7,8934,905
Santa CruzBolivia 13,5918,446
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6532,270
SalvadorBrazil 11,9677,437
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3398,910
SantaremBrazil 11,6557,243
SantosBrazil 13,4238,341
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,3108,271
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9637,434
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,3287,039
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0208,712
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,2758,871
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1808,190
Sao LuisBrazil 11,1946,956
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5957,827
São PauloBrazil 13,3958,324
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,2428,229
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,9278,033
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,7947,329
SerrinhaBrazil 11,8517,365
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,8848,006
SobralBrazil 11,1256,913
SoureBrazil 11,2076,964
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,0577,492
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,6879,127
SurubimBrazil 11,3157,031
SadovoBulgaria 3,5132,183
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6422,263
SofiaBulgaria 3,5342,196
SiemreapCambodia 6,3673,957
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0954,409
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4124,606
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1324,432
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9034,290
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0233,121
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9044,291
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0864,403
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4514,630
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1823,842
Scott, SkCanada 7,0734,395
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6374,124
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1324,432
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2784,523
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1363,192
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2184,486
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1764,459
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7584,199
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7684,206
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5824,090
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9564,323
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2994,536
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3004,536
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8694,268
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7714,208
SalCape Verde 8,2435,122
SantiagoChile 15,4919,626
SewellChile 15,5349,653
ShanghaiChina 5,3003,293
ShantouChina 5,8513,636
ShenyangChina 4,4142,743
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,0516,867
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9886,828
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3987,083
SibenikCroatia 3,7852,352
SplitCroatia 3,7792,349
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8981,801
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1251,942
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9966,211
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0586,250
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9926,209
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9926,209
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9746,198
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0736,259
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0156,223
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0846,266
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0786,262
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0346,235
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9836,204
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9936,210
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0106,221
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0746,260
San GabrielEcuador 12,2237,596
SalloumEgypt 4,5352,818
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7572,956
SohagEgypt 4,7952,980
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4912,791
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1066,901
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,51610,263
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7711,101
StrasbourgFrance 3,7702,343
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,8846,763
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,8176,722
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7631,717
SchleswigGermany 3,2071,993
StuttgartGermany 3,6772,285
SamosGreece 3,8512,393
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8332,382
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1872,602
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5822,847
SiguiriGuinea 8,0985,032
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9816,823
SzegedHungary 3,3622,089
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,4402,138
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8622,400
SagarIndia 4,5692,839
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3862,104
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,5605,941
SemnanIran 3,2502,019
ShahroudIran 3,1341,948
ShirazIran 3,9252,439
ShannonIreland 4,2242,625
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1722,592
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9662,464
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0292,504
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0392,510
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,4102,740
Scuro MountainItaly 4,1652,588
SigonellaItaly 4,4142,743
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6005,344
SagaJapan 5,5283,435
SaigoJapan 5,4013,356
SakaiJapan 5,4573,391
SakataJapan 5,4673,397
SapporoJapan 5,1613,207
SaseboJapan 5,5103,424
SendaiJapan 5,5783,466
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,7133,550
ShimonosekiJapan 5,4943,414
ShinjoJapan 5,5043,420
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7773,590
ShirakawaJapan 5,6493,511
ShizuokaJapan 5,7633,581
SumotoJapan 5,6523,512
SuttsuJapan 5,1323,189
SuwaJapan 5,6483,510
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,8399,843
SavannakhetLaos 6,0623,767
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4341,513
SiluteLithuania 2,5681,596
SkopjeMacedonia 3,6772,285
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7905,462
SalimaMalawi 9,0205,605
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6944,781
SibuMalaysia 7,8164,857
SanMali 7,7014,785
SegouMali 7,7574,820
SikassoMali 7,9394,934
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9515,562
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9486,803
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1501,958
SainshandMongolia 3,4872,167
SafiMorocco 6,0623,767
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3883,969
SittweMyanmar 5,2953,291
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7829,186
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0911,921
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2651,407
SaiqOman 4,5762,844
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2803,281
SurOman 4,6212,872
SialkotPakistan 3,5572,210
SibbiPakistan 3,8292,379
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,2068,828
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,8248,590
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6194,734
SandomierzPoland 2,9091,808
SniezkaPoland 3,1961,986
SuwalkiPoland 2,5831,605
SzczecinPoland 3,0441,891
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6053,483
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3823,966
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9426,178
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4695,884
Satu MareRomania 3,0961,924
SibiuRomania 3,2161,999
SulinaRomania 3,0191,876
SadrinskRussia 878546
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8451,146
SalekhardRussia 299186
SaratovRussia 1,7651,097
SejmcanRussia 4,0042,488
SelagoncyRussia 2,2601,404
Simusir IslandRussia 5,3093,299
SkovorodinoRussia 3,4112,120
SmolenskRussia 2,0971,303
SociRussia 2,7681,720
SortovalaRussia 1,7391,081
SuntarRussia 2,5831,605
SurgutRussia 525326
SverdlovskRussia 826513
SyktyvkarRussia 765476
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,8816,140
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4855,273
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6694,766
SingaporeSingapore 7,6404,748
SliacSlovakia 3,2021,990
SeoulSouth Korea 4,9623,084
SineijuSouth Korea 4,6042,861
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,0733,153
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,6942,917
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,7642,960
SevilleSpain 5,4183,367
SennarSudan 6,1053,794
ShambatSudan 5,9133,674
ShendiSudan 5,7753,589
StenseleSweden 2,2411,393
StockholmSweden 2,4731,537
StorlienSweden 2,5411,579
SundsvallSweden 2,3341,450
SantisSwitzerland 3,7962,359
SongeaTanzania 8,6635,384
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9803,716
SongkhlaThailand 6,9124,295
Suphan BuriThailand 6,1233,805
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6584,137
SurinThailand 6,1963,850
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7494,815
SokodeTogo 7,8574,882
SfaxTunisia 4,8683,025
SousseTunisia 4,7662,962
SamsunTurkey 3,1241,941
SiirtTurkey 3,2742,034
SivasTurkey 3,2512,020
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0581,900
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3292,690
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6832,289
SarataUkraine 2,9441,829
SarnyUkraine 2,6271,633
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8781,788
SumyUkraine 2,2931,425
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3482,702
SaltoUruguay 14,7109,141
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6095,349
Safford, AzUsa 9,2285,734
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3944,594
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3945,838
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3945,216
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8734,892
Salem, InUsa 8,2895,151
Salem, OrUsa 7,8924,904
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3695,201
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3425,805
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5225,917
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2655,757
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7045,409
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9426,178
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0015,594
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5314,680
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1165,665
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0155,602
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6395,368
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4484,628
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9305,549
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6145,353
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2085,101
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2895,151
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5964,720
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6134,731
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6575,379
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4424,625
Selma, AlUsa 9,0695,635
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7794,834
Seymour, InUsa 8,2895,151
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3785,206
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9084,914
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1385,678
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0795,020
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9534,942
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0024,973
Southport, NcUsa 8,6525,376
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4485,250
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1865,087
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2805,146
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6074,727
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6444,750
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6075,348
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7563,577
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7044,787
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3945,216
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5664,702
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8054,850
State College, PaUsa 7,9224,923
State University, MsUsa 8,9985,591
State University, NmUsa 9,3255,795
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2335,116
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3825,209
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2835,147
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6785,393
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0384,995
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6744,769
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8605,506
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8105,475
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7834,836
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4075,224
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2285,113
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6334,743
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7051,681
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2797,009
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0996,897
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,2026,961
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7034,166
SocotraYemen 5,7703,586
SenangaZambia 9,5895,959
SerenjeZambia 9,0785,641
SeshekeZambia 9,7026,029
SolweziZambia 9,0755,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -