Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4832,164
TiranaAlbania 3,8212,374
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2753,899
TebessaAlgeria 4,9243,060
TimimounAlgeria 5,8893,660
TindoufAlgeria 6,4514,009
TouggourtAlgeria 5,2443,259
TrelewArgentina 16,15710,040
TucumanArgentina 14,5909,066
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9966,833
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9956,832
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,4486,492
TibooburraAustralia 12,3207,656
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5287,164
TshaneBotswana 10,4726,508
TaguatingaBrazil 12,2867,635
TarauacaBrazil 12,9078,020
TauaBrazil 11,3587,058
TefeBrazil 12,1727,564
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5927,825
TeresinaBrazil 11,3817,072
TiriosBrazil 11,2346,981
TorresBrazil 14,1128,770
TracuateuaBrazil 11,1706,941
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,3708,308
TriunfoBrazil 11,4347,105
TucuruiBrazil 11,5647,186
TuriacuBrazil 11,1636,937
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0823,158
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7984,224
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1353,812
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8514,257
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2303,872
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6214,114
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3294,554
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1674,454
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4134,607
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6544,756
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6544,756
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5604,698
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7434,190
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8484,255
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,0879,996
TaiyuanChina 4,2742,656
TaoyuanChina 5,8923,661
TengchongChina 4,9483,075
TønderDenmark 3,2101,995
TylstrupDenmark 3,0001,864
TystofteDenmark 3,0681,906
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1216,289
TahrirEgypt 4,4082,739
TantaEgypt 4,3832,723
TallinEstonia 2,1541,338
TartuEstonia 2,1301,324
TampereFinland 2,0851,296
TurkuFinland 2,2051,371
ToulonFrance 4,3242,687
ToulouseFrance 4,5002,796
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,0478,729
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,8449,224
TchibanGabon 8,6395,369
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7921,735
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7192,311
TamaleGhana 7,9074,914
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7522,332
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0622,524
TimehriGuyana 10,8906,767
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0266,852
TelaHonduras 10,8516,743
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2383,876
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2383,876
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1455,683
TabrizIran 3,1321,947
TeheranIran 3,2762,036
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1182,559
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0192,497
TarvisioItaly 3,6532,270
TermoliItaly 3,9842,476
TorinoItaly 4,0652,526
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0552,520
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,4812,784
TrevicoItaly 4,0602,523
TrevisoItaly 3,7952,358
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7172,310
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0662,526
TabouIvory Coast 8,7155,415
TadotsuJapan 5,6013,480
TakadaJapan 5,5573,453
TakamatsuJapan 5,6123,487
TakayamaJapan 5,5963,477
TanegashimaJapan 5,8053,607
TatenoJapan 5,7453,570
TateyamaJapan 5,8333,625
TokushimaJapan 5,6613,518
TokyoJapan 5,7633,581
TomakomaiJapan 5,2113,238
TottoriJapan 5,5113,425
ToyamaJapan 5,5423,444
ToyookaJapan 5,5353,440
TsuJapan 5,6933,538
TsurugaJapan 5,5853,471
TsuyamaJapan 5,5403,442
TurgayKazakhstan 1,593990
TripoliLebanon 3,8342,383
TobrukLibya 4,5552,830
TripoliLibya 4,9503,076
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4831,543
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2235,731
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0186,225
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8856,143
ThyoloMalawi 9,2655,757
TawauMalaysia 7,8544,881
TessalitMali 6,7414,189
TimbuktuMali 7,2724,519
TombMali 7,2764,522
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5034,662
TacubayaMexico 10,6496,617
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3236,415
TarialanMongolia 2,7011,678
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6011,616
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8611,778
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,3082,056
TangierMorocco 5,5753,465
TarfayaMorocco 6,6634,141
TazaMorocco 5,6243,495
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,3543,327
TaungooMyanmar 5,5333,438
ThandweMyanmar 5,5163,428
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7397,916
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,6469,101
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1349,404
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,9989,320
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7899,190
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,8119,204
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,7239,149
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0149,330
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,6899,128
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,7349,156
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,7869,188
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7889,189
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0809,371
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9239,273
TahouaNiger 7,0724,395
TillaberyNiger 7,3184,547
TaejonNorth Korea 5,0943,165
TromsoNorway 2,0611,281
TrondheimNorway 2,6101,622
ThumraitOman 5,2113,238
TacnaPeru 13,9138,646
TarapotoPeru 12,9318,036
TrujilloPeru 13,1908,196
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4514,630
TorunPoland 2,8761,787
TimisoaraRomania 3,3502,082
TambovRussia 1,8361,141
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4691,534
TaraRussia 933580
Tarko-SaleRussia 621386
TermezRussia 2,9671,844
TernejRussia 4,7612,959
TobolskRussia 666414
TomskRussia 1,364848
Tot’MaRussia 1,237769
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 463288
TuapseRussia 2,7421,704
TuraRussia 1,6871,048
TurukhanskRussia 1,097681
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0583,143
TortosaSpain 4,7942,979
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2873,907
TokerSudan 5,4623,394
TartousSyria 3,7872,353
TaipeiTaiwan 5,9073,671
TaboraTanzania 8,1285,051
TakThailand 5,8353,626
TrangThailand 6,8454,254
TabligboTogo 8,0845,023
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0858,131
TunisTunisia 4,6892,914
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7701,721
TireeUk 3,8352,383
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6942,295
TernopilUkraine 2,8171,751
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,7099,141
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9455,559
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6793,529
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9405,556
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1825,706
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4105,848
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4375,243
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6334,744
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3385,181
Temple, TxUsa 9,3355,801
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3805,829
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0885,647
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0054,974
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0785,020
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9654,949
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3975,218
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7854,837
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7505,438
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9624,948
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3175,790
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7555,440
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9485,560
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5104,667
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5281,571
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9356,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -