Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,26010,726
UaupesBrazil 11,9007,395
UbatubaBrazil 13,3158,274
UberabaBrazil 13,0888,133
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2723,897
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6541,649
UpernavikGreenland 4,1982,609
UummannaqGreenland 4,2952,669
UdineItaly 3,7082,304
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3742,718
UenoJapan 5,6723,525
UnzendakeJapan 5,5773,466
UrakawaJapan 5,3113,300
UshibukaJapan 5,6173,490
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,6873,534
UwajimaJapan 5,6413,505
UkmergeLithuania 2,4121,499
UtenaLithuania 2,3541,463
UlaangomMongolia 2,2421,393
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0701,907
UlgiiMongolia 2,2341,389
UliastaiMongolia 2,6301,634
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2981,428
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3002,051
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1623,208
UfaRussia 1,149714
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,6201,007
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7801,728
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6102,865
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7271,694
Ust-CilmaRussia 629391
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9393,069
Ust-MajaRussia 3,4452,141
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9842,476
Umm BeninSudan 6,1473,820
UmeňSweden 2,1461,334
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,2063,857
Udon ThaniThailand 5,9093,672
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7893,597
UrfaTurkey 3,4572,148
UsakTurkey 3,6522,269
Uman’Ukraine 2,6721,661
UzgorodUkraine 3,0541,898
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0615,009
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0134,980
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1255,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -