Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1238,155
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8845,521
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0958,137
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,3857,075
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1496,928
WoomeraAustralia 12,2657,622
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3106,407
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3753,962
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6944,781
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1723,835
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0513,760
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5714,705
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8754,894
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2624,513
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1164,422
WillemstadCuraçao 10,7016,650
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9236,166
WajimaJapan 5,4643,395
WakamatsuJapan 5,6023,481
WakayamaJapan 5,6743,526
WakkanaiJapan 4,9683,087
WajirKenya 7,2084,479
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,5976,585
WindhoekNamibia 10,4736,508
WaihiNew Zealand 14,6799,122
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8729,242
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,8109,203
WaimateNew Zealand 15,1119,390
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,8309,216
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,9979,319
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,0019,322
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,7949,193
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,8639,236
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4068,952
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,9539,292
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,8069,201
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,8209,209
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,9059,262
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,9399,283
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,6149,081
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9849,311
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,8749,243
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,9839,311
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,9879,313
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8719,241
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6109,079
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6829,123
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,5629,049
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0669,362
WintonNew Zealand 15,1079,388
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,5519,042
WarsawPoland 2,8291,758
WroclawPoland 3,1101,933
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8373,005
Wad MedaniSudan 6,0183,740
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,3023,295
WauSudan 6,9054,291
WaddingtonUk 3,7932,357
Waco, TxUsa 9,2775,765
Wake IslandUsa 8,6395,368
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4945,278
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6885,399
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7844,837
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Warren, OhUsa 7,9714,953
Warren, PaUsa 7,8204,859
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3775,205
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1105,039
Washington, IaUsa 8,1735,079
Washington, InUsa 8,3085,163
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9065,534
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5374,683
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8004,847
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9084,914
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9774,957
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2295,114
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0555,627
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1075,659
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7615,444
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1585,691
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8755,515
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0795,020
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9624,948
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4905,897
West Point, GaUsa 8,9205,543
West Point, NyUsa 7,8054,850
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3605,195
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1815,084
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0335,613
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6145,353
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5644,700
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8134,855
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3065,162
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3165,167
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8514,879
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5094,666
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9624,948
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9884,964
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6225,358
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3435,185
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2565,130
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9014,910
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3555,192
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5444,688
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7245,421
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0065,597
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6165,354
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1425,059
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0124,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -