Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9571,837
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9961,862
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8411,766
YaoundeCameroon 7,9284,927
YokoCameroon 7,7164,795
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2914,531
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9603,704
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1604,449
YanjiChina 4,6052,861
YichangChina 4,8883,037
YinchuanChina 3,9062,427
YiningChina 2,4481,521
YariguiesColombia 11,4127,092
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0436,241
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9716,196
YazdIran 3,6402,262
YakushimaJapan 5,8213,617
YamagataJapan 5,5523,450
YamaguchiJapan 5,5003,418
YokkaichiJapan 5,6773,528
YokohamaJapan 5,7803,592
YonagoJapan 5,4723,400
YonagunijimaJapan 6,0333,749
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,2355,117
YeMyanmar 5,9673,708
YolaNigeria 7,3324,556
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2653,272
YurimaguasPeru 12,8587,990
YekaterinburgRussia 829515
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,8813,033
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7701,721
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7184,796
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1313,810
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9004,909
York, PaUsa 7,9864,963
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9354,931
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2765,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -