Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berezovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berezovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berezovo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6692,280
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6222,251
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7441,705
Ze DocaBrazil 11,3717,066
ZhengzhouChina 4,6002,859
ZhijiangChina 5,1423,195
ZagrebCroatia 3,5972,235
ZugspitzeGermany 3,7012,300
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1092,553
ZahedanIran 3,8442,389
ZanjanIran 3,2282,006
ZacatecasMexico 10,3136,408
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,6762,284
ZinderNiger 7,0184,361
ZhobPakistan 3,6362,260
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,7594,821
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7614,823
ZamoscPoland 2,8371,763
Zielona GoraPoland 3,1121,934
ZigalovoRussia 2,4371,514
ZiganskRussia 2,6241,630
ZyryankaRussia 3,7472,328
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,7912,977
ZurichSwitzerland 3,8232,376
ZanzibarTanzania 8,0945,030
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2842,041
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,5501,584
ZitomirUkraine 2,6151,625
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5681,596
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4901,547
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7665,448
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8594,884
ZambeziZambia 9,3215,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -